Paradeep Phosphates Share Price

133.574.79 (3.46%)
Volume: 25,56,794
ClosedLast Updated On: 23 Oct, 2026, 03:56 PM IST
  • High:--
  • Low:--
  • Returns:--
Loading...

Research insights

Stock Recommendations

  • Potential
    Upside*

  • 1 Year
    Target

BUY

Mean Recos by
4 Analysts

0

0

0

3

1

Strong Sell

Sell

Hold

Buy

Strong Buy

Stock Reports Plus

/10

Stock Score

View Report
Earnings
Fundamentals
Relative Valuation
Risk
Price Momentum
No Rating (NR)
Negative
Neutral
Positive

* Investments in securities are subject to market risks. These are indicative and should not be interpreted as investment advice or guaranteed returns.

Key Metrics

(x)
12.94
()
10.32
( Cr.)
13,871.51
5
(x)
2.12
(%)
1.12
()
10.00
-
()
132.01
()
180.90 / 99.70

Paradeep Phosphates Share Price Insights

  • Company delivered ROE of 14.68% in year ending Mar 31, 2026 outperforming its 5 year avg. of 11.66%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Company's annual revenue growth of 57.72% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 17.64%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Company has spent 2.42% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 1.54% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Paradeep Phosphates Ltd. share price moved down by -3.46% from its previous close of Rs 138.35. Paradeep Phosphates Ltd. stock last traded price is 133.57

    Share PriceValue
    Today/Current/Last133.57
    Previous Day138.35

Paradeep Phosphates Share Price Returns

1 Day-3.46%
1 Week-9.23%
1 Month-13.41%
3 Months-2.01%
1 Year-23.16%
3 Years111.68%
5 YearsN.A.

ET Stock ScreenersTop Score Companies

Check whether Paradeep Phosphates belongs to analysts' top-rated companies list?

View Stock Screeners

Share Recommendations

Recent Recos

Current

Mean Recos by 4 Analysts

BUY
Strong SellSellHoldBuyStrong Buy
  • Target160
  • OrganizationJM Financial
  • Buy
  • Target145
  • OrganizationJM Financial
  • Buy

Analyst Trends

RatingsCurrent1 Week Ago1 Month Ago3 Months Ago
Strong Buy1112
Buy3331
Hold----
Sell--11
Strong Sell----
# Analysts4454

Financials

Insights

|
JUN 2026MAR 2026DEC 2025SEPT 2025JUN 2025
Total Income6,145.824,741.815,779.656,913.913,781.39
Total Income Growth (%)29.61-17.96-16.4182.846.94
Total Expenses5,487.904,383.465,419.276,305.143,352.29
Total Expenses Growth (%)25.20-19.11-14.0588.084.43
EBIT657.92358.35360.38608.77429.10
EBIT Growth (%)83.60-0.56-40.8041.8731.60
Profit after Tax (PAT)392.54155.60182.06341.94255.85
PAT Growth (%)152.28-14.53-46.7633.6559.88
EBIT Margin (%)10.717.566.248.8111.35
Net Profit Margin (%)6.393.283.154.956.77
Basic EPS ()3.781.501.753.303.14

All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

View Details

Share Price Forecast

Get multiple analysts' prediction on Paradeep Phosphates

Stock Forecast Non Prime User
  • High, low, medium predictions for Price
  • Upcoming predictions for Revenue
  • Details about company earnings

Technicals

Peer Comparison

Shareholding Pattern

Showing Paradeep Phosphates Shareholding as on Sep 2026
CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters57.8557.8657.8057.70
Pledge10.3415.3315.3512.51
FII4.795.108.3611.43
DII20.2518.0615.4913.23
Mutual Funds19.8617.8315.3513.12
Others17.1118.9818.3517.64

MF Ownership

MF Ownership as on 30 September 2026

View all Mutual Fund Schemes

Corporate Actions

Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
Sep 17, 2026Aug 17, 2026AGMGeneral Meeting
Jul 28, 2026Jul 22, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results & ESOP
Jun 26, 2026May 25, 2026POMGeneral Meeting
May 11, 2026Apr 30, 2026Board MeetingAudited Results & Final Dividend
Apr 28, 2026Mar 27, 2026POMGeneral Meeting
Feb 2, 2026Jan 27, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results
Nov 6, 2025Oct 31, 2025Board MeetingQuarterly Results
Oct 16, 2025Oct 16, 2025Board MeetingOthers
Feb 4, 2026Jan 5, 2026POMGeneral Meeting
Sep 12, 2025Aug 12, 2025AGMGeneral Meeting

About Paradeep Phosphates

Paradeep Phosphates Ltd., incorporated in the year 1981, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 13,871.51 Crore) operating in Fertilisers sector.

Paradeep Phosphates Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Fertilisers, Subsidy, Scrap for the year ending 31-Mar-2025.

SP

Saroj Kumar Poddar

Chairman
AP

Akshay Poddar

Vice Chairman
NK

N Suresh Krishnan

Managing Director & CEO
RN

Rajeev Nambiar

Joint Managing Director & COO

FAQs about Paradeep Phosphates share

  • 1. What's the Paradeep Phosphates share price today?
    Paradeep Phosphates share price is Rs 133.57 as on 23 Oct, 2026, 03:56 PM IST. Paradeep Phosphates share price is down by 3.46% based on previous share price of Rs 140.41. Paradeep Phosphates share price trend: Last 3 Years: Paradeep Phosphates Share price moved up by 111.68%
  • 2. What's the market capitalization of Paradeep Phosphates?
    Paradeep Phosphates share has a market capitalization of Rs 13,871.51 Cr. Within Fertilisers sector, it's market cap rank is 5.
  • 3. What has been highest price of Paradeep Phosphates share in last 52 weeks?
    52 Week high of Paradeep Phosphates share is Rs 180.90 while 52 week low is Rs 99.70
  • 4. What is the PE & PB ratio of Paradeep Phosphates?
    The PE ratio of Paradeep Phosphates stands at 13.4, while the PB ratio is 2.12.
  • 5. What are the returns for Paradeep Phosphates share?
    Return Performance of Paradeep Phosphates Shares: 1 Week: Paradeep Phosphates share price moved down by 9.23%

Trending in Markets

Top Gainers

As on 03:59 PM | 23 Oct 2026
Sterlite Tech826.65741.06 (865.83%)
Ather Energy1,380.001,066.20 (339.77%)
MTAR Technologies6,460.004,779.00 (284.30%)
Cupid Ltd306.45210.57 (219.62%)
Sansera Engineering3,978.002,657.90 (201.34%)

Top Losers

As on 03:59 PM | 23 Oct 2026
Tata Investment548.50-6,335.50 (-92.03%)
Angel One279.00-2,738.60 (-90.75%)
CAMS650.00-3,422.70 (-84.04%)
WABCO India2,132.70-11,164.30 (-83.96%)
Authum Investment496.75-2,001.05 (-80.11%)

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.