Shriram Finance Share Price

865.0035.90 (3.99%)
Volume: 71,41,142
ClosedLast Updated On: 23 Oct, 2026, 03:59 PM IST
  • High:--
  • Low:--
  • Returns:--
Loading...

Research insights

Shriram Finance Buy Or Sell?

Know what 33 Analysts are recommending?

Expected Returns For Shriram Finance?

Discover this stock's Potential Return & Target Price

Upside Potential by Sectors

Explore Upto 84% Upside Potential in the NBFC Sector

Key Metrics

(x)
17.98
()
48.10
( Cr.)
2,03,538.40
4
(x)
3.22
(%)
1.25
()
2.00
1.86
()
871.74
()
1,153.70 / 695.25

Shriram Finance Share Price Insights

  • Meeting Agenda: Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend. Please add to watchlist to track closely.
  • Company has spent 44.71% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 8.58% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Weekly stochastic crossover appeared on week ending Oct 23, 2026. Average price gain of 9.03% within 7 weeks of this signal in last 10 years.
  • Shriram Finance Ltd. share price moved down by -3.99% from its previous close of Rs 900.90. Shriram Finance Ltd. stock last traded price is 865.00

    Share PriceValue
    Today/Current/Last865.00
    Previous Day900.90

Shriram Finance Share Price Returns

1 Day-3.99%
1 Week-7.97%
1 Month-14.42%
3 Months-15.68%
1 Year21.89%
3 Years130.05%
5 Years184.8%

ET Stock ScreenersTop Score Companies

Check whether Shriram Finance belongs to analysts' top-rated companies list?

View Stock Screeners

Share Recommendations

Recent Recos

Current

Mean Recos by 33 Analysts

BUY
Strong SellSellHoldBuyStrong Buy
  • Target750
  • OrganizationCentrum Broking
  • Buy
  • Target705
  • OrganizationAxis Securities
  • Buy

Analyst Trends

RatingsCurrent1 Week Ago1 Month Ago3 Months Ago
Strong Buy15151414
Buy15151616
Hold3333
Sell----
Strong Sell----
# Analysts33333333

Financials

Insights

|
JUN 2026MAR 2026DEC 2025SEPT 2025JUN 2025
Total Income13,418.7412,532.3512,196.5311,921.3311,542.44
Total Income Growth (%)7.072.752.313.280.72
Total Expenses3,588.573,278.793,573.663,283.543,235.45
Total Expenses Growth (%)9.45-8.258.841.49-6.61
EBIT9,830.179,253.568,622.878,637.798,306.99
EBIT Growth (%)6.237.31-0.173.983.89
Profit after Tax (PAT)3,452.773,020.942,529.652,314.172,159.40
PAT Growth (%)14.2919.429.317.170.73
EBIT Margin (%)73.2673.8470.7072.4671.97
Net Profit Margin (%)25.7324.1120.7419.4118.71
Basic EPS ()14.8616.0613.4512.3011.48

All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

View Details

Share Price Forecast

Get multiple analysts' prediction on Shriram Finance

Stock Forecast Non Prime User
  • High, low, medium predictions for Price
  • Upcoming predictions for Revenue
  • Details about company earnings

Technicals

Peer Comparison

Shareholding Pattern

Showing Shriram Finance Shareholding as on Sep 2026
CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters20.3020.3025.3825.38
Pledge0.000.000.000.00
FII55.6554.7545.1547.21
DII18.8119.7123.1321.22
Mutual Funds13.1113.8116.3414.39
Others5.235.246.346.18

MF Ownership

MF Ownership as on 30 September 2026

View all Mutual Fund Schemes

Shriram Finance F&O Quote

  • Expiry

Price

926.30-11.30 (-1.21%)

Open Interest

2,54,85,075-2,78,850 (-1.08%)

OpenHighLowPrev CloseContracts TradedTurnover (₹ Lakhs)
937.00941.30924.15937.602,39018,374.40
Open Interest as of 23 Oct 2026

Corporate Actions

Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
Oct 23, 2026Oct 16, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
Jul 24, 2026Jul 14, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results & Fund Raising
Jul 10, 2026Apr 24, 2026AGMA.G.M.
Apr 24, 2026Apr 16, 2026Board MeetingAudited Results, Final Dividend & Others
Jan 23, 2026Jan 16, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results & Others
Oct 31, 2025Oct 14, 2025Board MeetingQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
Jan 14, 2026Dec 23, 2025EGMGeneral Meeting
Dec 3, 2025Nov 3, 2025POMGeneral Meeting
Jul 18, 2025Apr 25, 2025AGMGeneral Meeting
Dec 23, 2024Nov 21, 2024POMGeneral Meeting

About Shriram Finance

Shriram Finance Ltd., incorporated in the year 1979, is a Large Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 2,03,538.40 Crore) operating in NBFC sector.

Shriram Finance Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Interest, Other Operating Revenue, Fees & Commission Income, Income From Sale Of Share & Securities, Dividend for the year ending 31-Mar-2026.

JM

Jugal Kishore Mohapatra

Chairman & Ind.Director
UR

Umesh Revankar

Executive Vice Chairman
PS

Parag Sharma

Managing Director & CEO
SS

S Sunder

Joint Managing Director & CFO

FAQs about Shriram Finance share

  • 1. What is Shriram Finance share price and what are the returns for Shriram Finance share?
    As on 23 Oct, 2026, 03:59 PM IST Shriram Finance share price is down by 3.99% basis the previous closing price of Rs 904.95. Shriram Finance share price is Rs 865.00. Return Performance of Shriram Finance Shares: 1 Week: Shriram Finance share price moved down by 7.97%
  • 2. What is the market cap of Shriram Finance?
    Market Capitalization of Shriram Finance stock is Rs 203,538 Cr.
  • 3. What is the PE & PB ratio of Shriram Finance?
    The PE ratio of Shriram Finance stands at 18.73, while the PB ratio is 2.57.
  • 4. What are the returns for Shriram Finance share?
    Return Performance of Shriram Finance Shares: 1 Week: Shriram Finance share price moved down by 7.97%
  • 5. What is Shriram Finance's 52 week high / low?
    In last 52 weeks Shriram Finance share had a high price of Rs 1,153.70 and low price of Rs 695.25

Trending in Markets

Top Gainers

As on 03:59 PM | 23 Oct 2026
Sterlite Tech826.65741.06 (865.83%)
Ather Energy1,380.001,066.20 (339.77%)
MTAR Technologies6,460.004,779.00 (284.30%)
Cupid Ltd306.45210.57 (219.62%)
Sansera Engineering3,978.002,657.90 (201.34%)

Top Losers

As on 03:59 PM | 23 Oct 2026
Tata Investment548.50-6,335.50 (-92.03%)
Angel One279.00-2,738.60 (-90.75%)
CAMS650.00-3,422.70 (-84.04%)
WABCO India2,132.70-11,164.30 (-83.96%)
Authum Investment496.75-2,001.05 (-80.11%)

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.