Shivalik Bimetal Controls Share Price

902.8030.91 (3.31%)
Volume: 3,81,402
ClosedLast Updated On: 23 Oct, 2026, 03:58 PM IST
StockScoreETPrime Only
  • High:--
  • Low:--
  • Returns:--
Loading...

Key Metrics

(x)
49.02
()
18.42
( Cr.)
5,200.51
31
(x)
11.17
(%)
0.30
()
2.00
-
()
903.90
()
1,215.70 / 368.60

Shivalik Bimetal Share Price Insights

  • Company's annual revenue growth of 11.88% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 6.61%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 9.49% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Shivalik Bimetal Controls Ltd. share price moved down by -3.31% from its previous close of Rs 933.70. Shivalik Bimetal Controls Ltd. stock last traded price is 902.80

    Share PriceValue
    Today/Current/Last902.80
    Previous Day933.70

Shivalik Bimetal Share Price Returns

1 Day-3.31%
1 Week-11.83%
1 Month-21.9%
3 Months19.87%
1 Year90%
3 Years74.49%
5 Years395.32%

ET Stock ScreenersTop Score Companies

Check whether Shivalik Bimetal belongs to analysts' top-rated companies list?

View Stock Screeners

Shivalik Bimetal Share Analysis

Unlock Stock Score, Analyst' Ratings & Recommendations

Share Analysis Non Prime User
  • View Stock Score on a 10-point scale
  • See ratings on Earning, Fundamentals, Valuation, Risk & Price
  • Check stock performance

Share Recommendations

Recent Recos

Current

Mean Recos by 1 Analysts

BUY
Strong SellSellHoldBuyStrong Buy
  • Target785
  • OrganizationAnand Rathi
  • Buy
  • Target730
  • OrganizationJM Financial
  • Buy

Analyst Trends

RatingsCurrent1 Week Ago1 Month Ago3 Months Ago
Strong Buy----
Buy1111
Hold----
Sell----
Strong Sell----
# Analysts1111

Financials

Insights

|
JUN 2026MAR 2026DEC 2025SEPT 2025JUN 2025
Total Income185.54166.04137.33141.00138.76
Total Income Growth (%)11.7520.90-2.601.612.16
Total Expenses142.68130.81106.45109.69107.92
Total Expenses Growth (%)9.0722.88-2.951.640.85
EBIT42.8635.2230.8831.3130.84
EBIT Growth (%)21.6714.06-1.361.517.04
Profit after Tax (PAT)33.0126.0522.1824.8522.78
PAT Growth (%)26.7217.45-10.779.108.21
EBIT Margin (%)23.1021.2122.4922.2022.23
Net Profit Margin (%)17.7915.6916.1517.6316.42
Basic EPS ()5.734.543.384.273.96

All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

View Details

Share Price Forecast

Get multiple analysts' prediction on Shivalik Bimetal

Stock Forecast Non Prime User
  • High, low, medium predictions for Price
  • Upcoming predictions for Revenue
  • Details about company earnings

Technicals

Peer Comparison

Shareholding Pattern

Showing Shivalik Bimetal Shareholding as on Sep 2026
CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters100.8333.6133.3733.17
Pledge0.000.000.000.00
FII10.232.041.732.59
DII32.5814.5319.9919.70
Mutual Funds16.089.8117.5818.51
Others-43.6349.8244.9144.53

MF Ownership

MF Ownership as on 30 September 2026

View all Mutual Fund Schemes

Corporate Actions

Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
Sep 2, 2026Aug 11, 2026AGMGeneral Meeting
Aug 6, 2026Jul 30, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results & A.G.M.
May 18, 2026May 11, 2026Board MeetingAudited Results & Final Dividend
Feb 5, 2026Jan 29, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
Nov 18, 2025Oct 15, 2025EGMGeneral Meeting
Nov 12, 2025Nov 6, 2025Board MeetingQuarterly Results
Aug 13, 2025Aug 6, 2025Board MeetingQuarterly Results
Sep 16, 2025Aug 22, 2025AGMGeneral Meeting
Jan 31, 2025Jan 7, 2025EGMGeneral Meeting
Sep 26, 2024Aug 30, 2024AGMRs.1.0000 per share(50%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.

About Shivalik Bimetal

Shivalik Bimetal Controls Ltd., incorporated in the year 1984, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 5,200.51 Crore) operating in Metals - Ferrous sector.

Shivalik Bimetal Controls Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Sale of Services for the year ending 31-Mar-2026.

NG

N S Ghumman

Chairman & Wholetime Director
KG

Kabir Ghumman

Managing Director
SG

Sumer Ghumman

Whole Time Director
GG

G S Gill

Non Executive Director

FAQs about Shivalik Bimetal share

  • 1. What is Shivalik Bimetal share price and what are the returns for Shivalik Bimetal share?
    As on 23 Oct, 2026, 03:58 PM IST Shivalik Bimetal share price is down by 3.31% basis the previous closing price of Rs 933.4. Shivalik Bimetal share price is Rs 902.80. Return Performance of Shivalik Bimetal Shares: 1 Week: Shivalik Bimetal share price moved down by 11.83%
  • 2. What are the returns for Shivalik Bimetal share?
    Return Performance of Shivalik Bimetal Shares: 1 Week: Shivalik Bimetal share price moved down by 11.83%
  • 3. What's the market capitalization of Shivalik Bimetal?
    Market Capitalization of Shivalik Bimetal stock is Rs 5,200.51 Cr.
  • 4. What is the PE & PB ratio of Shivalik Bimetal?
    The PE ratio of Shivalik Bimetal stands at 50.7, while the PB ratio is 11.17.
  • 5. What is 52 week high/low of Shivalik Bimetal share price?
    Shivalik Bimetal share price saw a 52 week high of Rs 1,215.70 and 52 week low of Rs 368.60.

Trending in Markets

Top Gainers

As on 03:59 PM | 23 Oct 2026
Sterlite Tech826.65741.06 (865.83%)
Ather Energy1,380.001,066.20 (339.77%)
MTAR Technologies6,460.004,779.00 (284.30%)
Cupid Ltd306.45210.57 (219.62%)
Sansera Engineering3,978.002,657.90 (201.34%)

Top Losers

As on 03:59 PM | 23 Oct 2026
Tata Investment548.50-6,335.50 (-92.03%)
Angel One279.00-2,738.60 (-90.75%)
CAMS650.00-3,422.70 (-84.04%)
WABCO India2,132.70-11,164.30 (-83.96%)
Authum Investment496.75-2,001.05 (-80.11%)

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.