SBI Cards and Payment Services Share Price

545.5520.75 (3.67%)
Volume: 28,31,363
ClosedLast Updated On: 23 Oct, 2026, 03:54 PM IST
  • High:--
  • Low:--
  • Returns:--
Loading...

Research insights

Stock Recommendations

  • Potential
    Upside*

  • 1 Year
    Target

HOLD

Mean Recos by
24 Analysts

1

6

6

5

6

Strong Sell

Sell

Hold

Buy

Strong Buy

Stock Reports Plus

/10

Stock Score

View Report
Earnings
Fundamentals
Relative Valuation
Risk
Price Momentum
No Rating (NR)
Negative
Neutral
Positive

* Investments in securities are subject to market risks. These are indicative and should not be interpreted as investment advice or guaranteed returns.

Key Metrics

(x)
22.82
()
23.91
( Cr.)
51,916.93
13
(x)
3.43
(%)
0.46
()
10.00
-
()
550.31
()
965.00 / 525.00

SBI Card Share Price Insights

  • Meeting Agenda: Quarterly Results. Please add to watchlist to track closely.
  • Company has sufficient cash reserves to pay off its contingent liabilities. (Source: Standalone Financials)
  • Company has spent 15.44% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 3.32% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Standalone Financials)
  • SBI Cards and Payment Services Ltd. share price moved down by -3.67% from its previous close of Rs 566.30. SBI Cards and Payment Services Ltd. stock last traded price is 545.55

    Share PriceValue
    Today/Current/Last545.55
    Previous Day566.30

SBI Card Share Price Returns

1 Day-3.67%
1 Week-3.31%
1 Month-14.09%
3 Months-12.3%
1 Year-41.25%
3 Years-29.6%
5 Years-51.7%

ET Stock ScreenersTop Score Companies

Check whether SBI Card belongs to analysts' top-rated companies list?

View Stock Screeners

Share Recommendations

Recent Recos

Current

Mean Recos by 24 Analysts

HOLD
Strong SellSellHoldBuyStrong Buy
  • Target500
  • Organizationothers
  • Reduce
  • Target855
  • OrganizationAnand Rathi
  • Buy

Analyst Trends

RatingsCurrent1 Week Ago1 Month Ago3 Months Ago
Strong Buy6665
Buy5554
Hold6646
Sell6689
Strong Sell1111
# Analysts24242425

Financials

Insights

|
SEPT 2026JUN 2026MAR 2026DEC 2025SEPT 2025
Total Income5,301.675,205.365,187.045,353.425,136.48
Total Income Growth (%)1.850.35-3.114.222.01
Total Expenses3,468.683,567.703,657.513,819.243,776.64
Total Expenses Growth (%)-2.78-2.46-4.231.138.71
EBIT1,832.991,637.661,529.531,534.181,359.84
EBIT Growth (%)11.937.07-0.3012.82-12.90
Profit after Tax (PAT)777.60664.44609.30556.64444.77
PAT Growth (%)17.039.059.4625.15-20.00
EBIT Margin (%)34.5731.4629.4928.6626.47
Net Profit Margin (%)14.6712.7611.7510.408.66
Basic EPS ()8.176.986.405.854.67

All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

View Details

Share Price Forecast

Get multiple analysts' prediction on SBI Card

Stock Forecast Non Prime User
  • High, low, medium predictions for Price
  • Upcoming predictions for Revenue
  • Details about company earnings

Technicals

Peer Comparison

  • SBI Card
  • There’s no suggested peer for this stock.

Shareholding Pattern

Showing SBI Card Shareholding as on Sep 2026
CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters68.8668.8668.9268.58
Pledge0.000.000.000.00
FII7.118.979.5410.14
DII20.1818.1318.1217.84
Mutual Funds13.0010.8010.6510.31
Others3.844.043.413.43

MF Ownership

MF Ownership as on 30 September 2026

View all Mutual Fund Schemes

SBI Card F&O Quote

  • Expiry

Price

569.053.30 (0.58%)

Open Interest

1,69,54,400-2,77,600 (-1.61%)

OpenHighLowPrev CloseContracts TradedTurnover (₹ Lakhs)
572.00584.00567.95565.754,18119,291.97
Open Interest as of 23 Oct 2026

Corporate Actions

Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
Oct 23, 2026Oct 19, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results
Aug 31, 2026Aug 4, 2026AGMGeneral Meeting
Jul 24, 2026Jul 17, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results
Apr 27, 2026Apr 22, 2026Board MeetingAudited Results
Mar 5, 2026Feb 27, 2026Board MeetingInterim Dividend
Jan 28, 2026Jan 20, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results
Feb 8, 2026Jan 7, 2026POMGeneral Meeting
Aug 29, 2025Aug 1, 2025AGMGeneral Meeting
Jul 12, 2025Jun 10, 2025POMGeneral Meeting
May 11, 2025Apr 9, 2025POMGeneral Meeting

About SBI Card

SBI Cards and Payment Services Ltd., incorporated in the year 1998, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 51,916.93 Crore) operating in Financial Services sector.

SBI Cards and Payment Services Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Interest, Fees & Commission Income, Other Services, Sale of services and Commission for the year ending 31-Mar-2026.

CS

Challa Sreenivasulu Setty

Chairman
SP

Salila Pande

Managing Director & CEO
AT

Ashwini Kumar Tewari

Nominee Director
AR

Anuradha Rao

Independent Director

FAQs about SBI Card share

  • 1. What's SBI Card share price today and what are SBI Card share returns ?
    As on 23 Oct, 2026, 03:54 PM IST SBI Card share price is down by 3.67% basis the previous closing price of Rs 557.95. SBI Card share price is Rs 545.55. Return Performance of SBI Card Shares: 1 Week: SBI Card share price moved down by 3.31%
  • 2. What is SBI Card's 52 week high / low?
    52 Week high of SBI Card share is Rs 965.00 while 52 week low is Rs 525.00
  • 3. What are the returns for SBI Card share?
    Return Performance of SBI Card Shares: 1 Week: SBI Card share price moved down by 3.31%
  • 4. What's the market capitalization of SBI Card?
    Within the Financial Services sector, SBI Card stock has a market cap rank of 13. SBI Card has a market cap of Rs 51,916.93 Cr.
  • 5. What is the PE & PB ratio of SBI Card?
    The PE ratio of SBI Card stands at 23.69, while the PB ratio is 3.43.

Trending in Markets

Top Gainers

As on 03:59 PM | 23 Oct 2026
Sterlite Tech826.65741.06 (865.83%)
Ather Energy1,380.001,066.20 (339.77%)
MTAR Technologies6,460.004,779.00 (284.30%)
Cupid Ltd306.45210.57 (219.62%)
Sansera Engineering3,978.002,657.90 (201.34%)

Top Losers

As on 03:59 PM | 23 Oct 2026
Tata Investment548.50-6,335.50 (-92.03%)
Angel One279.00-2,738.60 (-90.75%)
CAMS650.00-3,422.70 (-84.04%)
WABCO India2,132.70-11,164.30 (-83.96%)
Authum Investment496.75-2,001.05 (-80.11%)

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.