Reliance Industries Balance Sheet

    BSE:500325  |  NSE:RELIANCEEQ  |  IND:Diversified  |  ISIN code:INE002A01018  |  SECT:Diversified

    PREMARKET

    BSE 

    Change:

    Volume:

    Open:

    Prv. Close:

    Today:

    Reliance Industries Ltd.

    52-Wk:

    Reliance Industries Ltd.

    Bid:

    ()

    Offer:

    ()

    NSE 

    Change:

    Volume:

    Open:

    Prv. Close:

    Today:

    Reliance Industries Ltd.

    52-Wk:

    Reliance Industries Ltd.

    Bid:

    ()

    Offer:

    ()

    The Balance Sheet Page of Reliance Industries Ltd. presents the key ratios, its comparison with the sector peers and 5 years of Balance Sheet.

    DEBT EQUITY RATIO
    0.00chg.

    0.41%

    PEER RANGE

    0.00
    0.41
    4.57
    CURRENT RATIO
    0.04chg.

    0.79%

    PEER RANGE

    0.79
    0.79
    4.29
    RETURN ON ASSETS
    39.95bps

    5.53%

    PEER RANGE

    -14.98
    5.53
    21.95
    BalanceSheet - Reliance Industries Ltd.
    Rs (in Crores)
    ParticularsMar'26Mar'25Mar'24Mar'23Mar'22
    Liabilities12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months
    Share Capital13532.0013532.006766.006765.006765.00
    Reserves & Surplus890498.00829668.00786715.00709106.00772720.00
    Net Worth904030.00843200.00793481.00715871.00779485.00
    Secured Loan374421.00347530.00324622.00313966.00266305.00
    Unsecured Loan.00.00.00.00.00
    TOTAL LIABILITIES1278451.001190730.001118103.001029837.001045790.00
    Assets
    Gross Block1442913.001281550.001029978.00948846.00824281.00
    (-) Acc. Depreciation318118.00282157.00249993.00224041.00196483.00
    Net Block1124795.00999393.00779985.00724805.00627798.00
    Capital Work in Progress237686.00262358.00338855.00293752.00172506.00
    Investments248332.00242381.00225672.00235560.00394264.00
    Inventories166941.00146062.00152770.00140008.00107778.00
    Sundry Debtors58491.0042121.0031628.0028448.0023640.00
    Cash and Bank145977.00106502.0097225.0068664.0036178.00
    Loans and Advances195918.00151304.00129851.00116194.00137501.00
    Total Current Assets567327.00445989.00411474.00353314.00305097.00
    Current Liabilities690862.00560514.00501357.00460800.00340587.00
    Provisions26991.0032451.004219.003785.003789.00
    Total Current Liabilities717853.00592965.00505576.00464585.00344376.00
    NET CURRENT ASSETS-150526.00-146976.00-94102.00-111271.00-39279.00
    Misc. Expenses.00.00.00.00.00
    TOTAL ASSETS(A+B+C+D+E)1460287.001357156.001250410.001142846.001155289.00
    Rs (in Crores)

    Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
    BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
    By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

    The Economic Times