PI Industries Share Price

2,051.0023.91 (1.16%)
Volume: 2,76,992
ClosedLast Updated On: 23 Oct, 2026, 03:55 PM IST
  • High:--
  • Low:--
  • Returns:--
Loading...

Research insights

Stock Recommendations

  • Potential
    Upside*

  • 1 Year
    Target

HOLD

Mean Recos by
23 Analysts

3

3

10

3

4

Strong Sell

Sell

Hold

Buy

Strong Buy

Stock Reports Plus

/10

Stock Score

View Report
Earnings
Fundamentals
Relative Valuation
Risk
Price Momentum
No Rating (NR)
Negative
Neutral
Positive

* Investments in securities are subject to market risks. These are indicative and should not be interpreted as investment advice or guaranteed returns.

Key Metrics

(x)
26.71
()
76.79
( Cr.)
31,117.39
3
(x)
2.80
(%)
0.73
()
1.00
0.59
()
2,034.39
()
3,832.90 / 2,013.00

PI Industries Share Price Insights

  • Sales de-grew by 15.59%. Company witnessed revenue contraction for the first time in last 3 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Black Spinning Top was formed for PI Industries
  • Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 13.52% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • PI Industries Ltd. share price moved down by -1.16% from its previous close of Rs 2,074.90. PI Industries Ltd. stock last traded price is 2,051.00

    Share PriceValue
    Today/Current/Last2,051.00
    Previous Day2,074.90

PI Industries Share Price Returns

1 Day-1.16%
1 Week-6.35%
1 Month-14.04%
3 Months-25.22%
1 Year-42.08%
3 Years-39.78%
5 Years-32.34%

ET Stock ScreenersTop Score Companies

Check whether PI Industries belongs to analysts' top-rated companies list?

View Stock Screeners

Share Recommendations

Recent Recos

Current

Mean Recos by 23 Analysts

HOLD
Strong SellSellHoldBuyStrong Buy
  • Target5200
  • OrganizationMotilal Oswal Financial Services
  • Buy
  • Target4980
  • OrganizationAxis Securities
  • Hold

Analyst Trends

RatingsCurrent1 Week Ago1 Month Ago3 Months Ago
Strong Buy4444
Buy3444
Hold10101010
Sell3222
Strong Sell3334
# Analysts23232324

Financials

Insights

|
JUN 2026MAR 2026DEC 2025SEPT 2025JUN 2025
Total Income1,766.401,640.801,442.401,954.801,986.40
Total Income Growth (%)7.6513.75-26.21-1.596.77
Total Expenses1,438.601,337.001,073.701,429.001,477.90
Total Expenses Growth (%)7.6024.52-24.86-3.313.95
EBIT327.80303.80368.70525.80508.50
EBIT Growth (%)7.90-17.60-29.883.4015.88
Profit after Tax (PAT)244.20200.20311.30409.30400.00
PAT Growth (%)21.98-35.69-23.942.3321.03
EBIT Margin (%)18.5618.5225.5626.9025.60
Net Profit Margin (%)13.8212.2021.5820.9420.14
Basic EPS ()16.1013.2020.5226.9826.37

All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

View Details

Share Price Forecast

Get multiple analysts' prediction on PI Industries

Stock Forecast Non Prime User
  • High, low, medium predictions for Price
  • Upcoming predictions for Revenue
  • Details about company earnings

Technicals

Peer Comparison

Shareholding Pattern

Showing PI Industries Shareholding as on Sep 2026
CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters46.0946.0946.0946.09
Pledge0.000.000.000.00
FII14.7914.8315.8715.97
DII31.3831.4931.1830.93
Mutual Funds22.1822.3121.8122.00
Others7.737.596.857.00

MF Ownership

MF Ownership as on 30 September 2026

View all Mutual Fund Schemes

PI Industries F&O Quote

  • Expiry

Price

2,162.60-22.10 (-1.01%)

Open Interest

39,38,02531,675 (0.81%)

OpenHighLowPrev CloseContracts TradedTurnover (₹ Lakhs)
2,170.102,225.302,145.002,184.701,7606,734.00
Open Interest as of 23 Oct 2026

Corporate Actions

Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
Aug 14, 2026Jul 16, 2026AGMGeneral Meeting
Aug 11, 2026Aug 3, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results
May 19, 2026May 11, 2026Board MeetingAudited Results & Final Dividend
Feb 12, 2026Feb 4, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
Nov 11, 2025Nov 4, 2025Board MeetingQuarterly Results
Aug 12, 2025Aug 5, 2025Board MeetingQuarterly Results
Aug 14, 2025May 19, 2025AGMGeneral Meeting
Aug 27, 2024May 22, 2024AGMBook closure from Aug 21, 2024 to Aug 27, 2024
Aug 17, 2023May 19, 2023AGMA.G.M.
-Aug 2, 2021AGMBook closure from Sep 8, 2021 to Sep 14, 2021

About PI Industries

PI Industries Ltd., incorporated in the year 1946, is a Large Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 31,117.39 Crore) operating in Pesticides/Agro Chemicals sector.

PI Industries Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Agrochemicals, Export Incentives, Sale of services, Scrap for the year ending 31-Mar-2026.

SS

Salil Singhal

Chairperson Emeritus
NS

Narayan K Seshadri

Non Exe. Non Ind Chairperson
MS

Mayank Singhal

Vice Chairman & Mng.Director
AG

Atul Kumar Gupta

Executive Director

FAQs about PI Industries share

  • 1. What is PI Industries share price and what are the returns for PI Industries share?
    As on 23 Oct, 2026, 03:55 PM IST PI Industries share price is down by 1.16% basis the previous closing price of Rs 2,103. PI Industries share price is Rs 2,051.00. Return Performance of PI Industries Shares: 1 Week: PI Industries share price moved down by 6.35%
  • 2. What's the market capitalization of PI Industries?
    PI Industries share has a market capitalization of Rs 31,117.39 Cr. Within Pesticides/Agro Chemicals sector, it's market cap rank is 3.
  • 3. What are the returns for PI Industries share?
    Return Performance of PI Industries Shares: 1 Week: PI Industries share price moved down by 6.35%
  • 4. What is the PE & PB ratio of PI Industries?
    The PE ratio of PI Industries stands at 27.02, while the PB ratio is 2.81.
  • 5. What is 52 week high/low of PI Industries share price?
    PI Industries share price saw a 52 week high of Rs 3,832.90 and 52 week low of Rs 2,013.00.

Trending in Markets

Top Gainers

As on 03:59 PM | 23 Oct 2026
Sterlite Tech826.65741.06 (865.83%)
Ather Energy1,380.001,066.20 (339.77%)
MTAR Technologies6,460.004,779.00 (284.30%)
Cupid Ltd306.45210.57 (219.62%)
Sansera Engineering3,978.002,657.90 (201.34%)

Top Losers

As on 03:59 PM | 23 Oct 2026
Tata Investment548.50-6,335.50 (-92.03%)
Angel One279.00-2,738.60 (-90.75%)
CAMS650.00-3,422.70 (-84.04%)
WABCO India2,132.70-11,164.30 (-83.96%)
Authum Investment496.75-2,001.05 (-80.11%)

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.