Honasa Consumer Share Price

431.8010.60 (2.40%)
Volume: 9,56,002
ClosedLast Updated On: 23 Oct, 2026, 03:58 PM IST
  • High:--
  • Low:--
  • Returns:--
Loading...

Research insights

Stock Recommendations

  • Potential
    Upside*

  • 1 Year
    Target

BUY

Mean Recos by
15 Analysts

1

1

2

3

8

Strong Sell

Sell

Hold

Buy

Strong Buy

Stock Reports Plus

/10

Stock Score

View Report
Earnings
Fundamentals
Relative Valuation
Risk
Price Momentum
No Rating (NR)
Negative
Neutral
Positive

* Investments in securities are subject to market risks. These are indicative and should not be interpreted as investment advice or guaranteed returns.

Key Metrics

(x)
56.57
()
7.63
( Cr.)
14,077.73
18
(x)
10.21
(%)
0.00
()
10.00
-
()
429.53
()
509.80 / 248.40

Honasa Consumer Share Price Insights

  • Company delivered ROE of 14.16% in year ending Mar 31, 2026 outperforming its 5 year avg. of -67.66%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 10.98% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Black Spinning Top was formed for Honasa Consumer
  • Honasa Consumer Ltd. share price moved down by -2.4% from its previous close of Rs 442.40. Honasa Consumer Ltd. stock last traded price is 431.80

    Share PriceValue
    Today/Current/Last431.80
    Previous Day442.40

Honasa Consumer Share Price Returns

1 Day-2.4%
1 Week-4.52%
1 Month-10.95%
3 Months-3.06%
1 Year57.22%
3 YearsN.A.
5 YearsN.A.

ET Stock ScreenersTop Score Companies

Check whether Honasa Consumer belongs to analysts' top-rated companies list?

View Stock Screeners

Share Recommendations

Recent Recos

Current

Mean Recos by 15 Analysts

BUY
Strong SellSellHoldBuyStrong Buy
  • Target400
  • OrganizationICICI Securities
  • Buy
  • Target400
  • OrganizationICICI Securities
  • Buy

Analyst Trends

RatingsCurrent1 Week Ago1 Month Ago3 Months Ago
Strong Buy8885
Buy3223
Hold2333
Sell1111
Strong Sell1111
# Analysts15151513

Financials

Insights

|
JUN 2026MAR 2026DEC 2025SEPT 2025JUN 2025
Total Income778.46675.96622.22558.20619.14
Total Income Growth (%)15.168.6411.47-9.8411.69
Total Expenses656.25590.68551.88502.16560.27
Total Expenses Growth (%)11.107.039.90-10.377.95
EBIT122.2185.2970.3456.0458.88
EBIT Growth (%)43.2921.2525.51-4.8166.58
Profit after Tax (PAT)90.2569.1950.2039.2341.33
PAT Growth (%)30.4337.8327.97-5.0865.44
EBIT Margin (%)15.7012.6211.3010.049.51
Net Profit Margin (%)11.5910.248.077.036.67
Basic EPS ()2.772.131.541.211.27

All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

View Details

Share Price Forecast

Get multiple analysts' prediction on Honasa Consumer

Stock Forecast Non Prime User
  • High, low, medium predictions for Price
  • Upcoming predictions for Revenue
  • Details about company earnings

Technicals

Peer Comparison

Shareholding Pattern

Showing Honasa Consumer Shareholding as on Sep 2026
CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters35.4735.4735.5435.54
Pledge4.154.154.154.15
FII14.9113.6313.7414.62
DII23.3621.5319.2418.64
Mutual Funds8.336.103.442.90
Others26.2629.3731.4831.20

MF Ownership

MF Ownership as on 30 September 2026

View all Mutual Fund Schemes

Corporate Actions

Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
Nov 6, 2026Oct 22, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results
Sep 28, 2026Aug 13, 2026AGMGeneral Meeting
Aug 13, 2026Jul 29, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results
May 21, 2026May 11, 2026Board MeetingAudited Results & Final Dividend
Feb 12, 2026Jan 29, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results
Nov 12, 2025Oct 27, 2025Board MeetingQuarterly Results
Sep 25, 2025May 22, 2025AGMGeneral Meeting
Aug 29, 2024Aug 5, 2024AGMBook closure from Aug 23, 2024 to Aug 29, 2024
Jan 30, 2024Dec 29, 2023POMGeneral Meeting

About Honasa Consumer

Honasa Consumer Ltd., incorporated in the year 2016, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 14,077.73 Crore) operating in FMCG sector.

Honasa Consumer Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Personal Care for the year ending 31-Mar-2025.

VA

Varun Alagh

Chairman,WTD & CEO
GA

Ghazal Alagh

Whole Time Director
IM

Ishaan Mittal

Nominee Director
NG

Namita Gupta

Independent Director

FAQs about Honasa Consumer share

  • 1. What's Honasa Consumer share price today and what are Honasa Consumer share returns ?
    Honasa Consumer share price is Rs 431.80 as on 23 Oct, 2026, 03:58 PM IST. Honasa Consumer share price is down by 2.40% based on previous share price of Rs. 441.15.
  • 2. What's the market capitalization of Honasa Consumer?
    Market Capitalization of Honasa Consumer stock is Rs 14,077.73 Cr.
  • 3. What has been highest price of Honasa Consumer share in last 52 weeks?
    52 Week high of Honasa Consumer share is Rs 509.80 while 52 week low is Rs 248.40
  • 4. What is the PE & PB ratio of Honasa Consumer?
    The PE ratio of Honasa Consumer stands at 57.96, while the PB ratio is 10.2.
  • 5. What are the returns for Honasa Consumer share?
    Return Performance of Honasa Consumer Shares: 1 Week: Honasa Consumer share price moved down by 4.52%

Trending in Markets

Top Gainers

As on 03:59 PM | 23 Oct 2026
Sterlite Tech826.65741.06 (865.83%)
Ather Energy1,380.001,066.20 (339.77%)
MTAR Technologies6,460.004,779.00 (284.30%)
Cupid Ltd306.45210.57 (219.62%)
Sansera Engineering3,978.002,657.90 (201.34%)

Top Losers

As on 03:59 PM | 23 Oct 2026
Tata Investment548.50-6,335.50 (-92.03%)
Angel One279.00-2,738.60 (-90.75%)
CAMS650.00-3,422.70 (-84.04%)
WABCO India2,132.70-11,164.30 (-83.96%)
Authum Investment496.75-2,001.05 (-80.11%)

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.