Goldiam Intnl - Goldiam International Share Price

290.3511.55 (3.83%)
Volume: 5,54,630
ClosedLast Updated On: 23 Oct, 2026, 03:59 PM IST
StockScoreETPrime Only
  • High:--
  • Low:--
  • Returns:--
Loading...

Key Metrics

(x)
20.72
()
14.01
( Cr.)
4,371.43
11
(x)
4.09
(%)
0.95
()
2.00
1.18
()
290.28
()
398.20 / 198.75

Goldiam Intnl Share Price Insights

  • Company's annual revenue growth of 27.55% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 22.34%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 4.11% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Goldiam International Ltd. share price moved down by -3.83% from its previous close of Rs 301.90. Goldiam International Ltd. stock last traded price is 290.35

    Share PriceValue
    Today/Current/Last290.35
    Previous Day301.90

Goldiam Intnl Share Price Returns

1 Day-3.83%
1 Week-9.36%
1 Month-12.7%
3 Months-16.34%
1 Year6.03%
3 Years208.47%
5 Years102.52%

ET Stock ScreenersTop Score Companies

Check whether Goldiam Intnl belongs to analysts' top-rated companies list?

View Stock Screeners

Goldiam Intnl Share Analysis

Unlock Stock Score, Analyst' Ratings & Recommendations

Share Analysis Non Prime User
  • View Stock Score on a 10-point scale
  • See ratings on Earning, Fundamentals, Valuation, Risk & Price
  • Check stock performance

Share Recommendations

No Recommendations details available for this stock.
Check out other stock recos.

Financials

Insights

|
JUN 2026MAR 2026DEC 2025SEPT 2025JUN 2025
Total Income363.66243.35339.74201.91235.69
Total Income Growth (%)49.44-28.3768.27-14.3316.77
Total Expenses264.72190.75250.97156.15190.14
Total Expenses Growth (%)38.78-23.9960.72-17.8815.90
EBIT98.9352.5988.7745.7645.54
EBIT Growth (%)88.11-40.7594.000.4820.53
Profit after Tax (PAT)73.9737.2368.3931.3633.69
PAT Growth (%)98.70-45.56118.09-6.9345.74
EBIT Margin (%)27.2121.6126.1322.6619.32
Net Profit Margin (%)20.3415.3020.1315.5314.30
Basic EPS ()6.553.306.062.603.15

All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

View Details

Technicals

Peer Comparison

Shareholding Pattern

Showing Goldiam Intnl Shareholding as on Sep 2026
CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters58.5158.5158.5158.51
Pledge0.000.000.000.00
FII1.761.990.630.74
DII0.230.780.951.10
Mutual Funds0.110.000.000.00
Others39.5038.7239.9139.65

MF Ownership

MF Ownership as on 30 September 2026

View all Mutual Fund Schemes

Corporate Actions

Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
Nov 7, 2026Oct 21, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
Sep 29, 2026Aug 21, 2026AGMGeneral Meeting
Aug 7, 2026Jul 29, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results
Jul 3, 2026Jun 1, 2026POMGeneral Meeting
May 27, 2026May 14, 2026Board MeetingAudited Results
Feb 7, 2026Jan 13, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
Nov 12, 2025Nov 4, 2025Board MeetingQuarterly Results
Sep 26, 2025Sep 3, 2025AGMGeneral Meeting
Jun 10, 2025May 9, 2025POMGeneral Meeting
-Aug 9, 2024AGMBook closure from Sep 20, 2024 to Sep 27, 2024

About Goldiam Intnl

Goldiam International Ltd., incorporated in the year 1986, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 4,371.43 Crore) operating in Gems and Jewellery sector.

Goldiam International Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Jewellery, Cut & Polished Diamonds, Gold Finding for the year ending 31-Mar-2026.

RB

Rashesh M Bhansali

Executive Chairman
AB

Anmol R Bhansali

Managing Director
TG

Tulsi Gupta

Non Exe.Non Ind.Director
NS

Nipa Utpal Sheth

Independent Director

FAQs about Goldiam Intnl share

  • 1. What is Goldiam Intnl share price and what are the returns for Goldiam Intnl share?
    Goldiam Intnl share price is Rs 290.35 as on 23 Oct, 2026, 03:59 PM IST. Goldiam Intnl share price is down by 3.83% based on previous share price of Rs. 307.45.
  • 2. What is the PE & PB ratio of Goldiam Intnl?
    The PE ratio of Goldiam Intnl stands at 21.55, while the PB ratio is 3.07.
  • 3. What is 52 week high/low of Goldiam Intnl share price?
    In last 52 weeks Goldiam Intnl share had a high price of Rs 398.20 and low price of Rs 198.75
  • 4. What are the returns for Goldiam Intnl share?
    Return Performance of Goldiam Intnl Shares: 1 Week: Goldiam Intnl share price moved down by 9.36%
  • 5. What's the market capitalization of Goldiam Intnl?
    Within the Gems and Jewellery sector, Goldiam Intnl stock has a market cap rank of 11. Goldiam Intnl has a market cap of Rs 4,371.43 Cr.

Trending in Markets

Top Gainers

As on 03:59 PM | 23 Oct 2026
Sterlite Tech826.65741.06 (865.83%)
Ather Energy1,380.001,066.20 (339.77%)
MTAR Technologies6,460.004,779.00 (284.30%)
Cupid Ltd306.45210.57 (219.62%)
Sansera Engineering3,978.002,657.90 (201.34%)

Top Losers

As on 03:59 PM | 23 Oct 2026
Tata Investment548.50-6,335.50 (-92.03%)
Angel One279.00-2,738.60 (-90.75%)
CAMS650.00-3,422.70 (-84.04%)
WABCO India2,132.70-11,164.30 (-83.96%)
Authum Investment496.75-2,001.05 (-80.11%)

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.