Brightcom Group Share Price

8.440.32 (3.55%)
Volume: 76,77,925
ClosedLast Updated On: 23 Oct, 2026, 03:57 PM IST
StockScoreETPrime Only
  • High:--
  • Low:--
  • Returns:--
Loading...

Key Metrics

(x)
1.68
()
5.02
( Cr.)
1,703.63
43
(x)
0.17
(%)
0.00
()
2.00
2.53
()
8.41
()
15.10 / 7.70

Brightcom Group Share Price Insights

  • Company has no debt since last 5 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Company's annual revenue growth of 34.61% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of -2.11%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 4.89% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Brightcom Group Ltd. share price moved down by -3.55% from its previous close of Rs 8.75. Brightcom Group Ltd. stock last traded price is 8.44

    Share PriceValue
    Today/Current/Last8.44
    Previous Day8.75

Brightcom Group Share Price Returns

1 Day-3.55%
1 Week-7.25%
1 Month-11.99%
3 Months-9.83%
1 Year-37.2%
3 Years-46.58%
5 Years-79.77%

ET Stock ScreenersTop Score Companies

Check whether Brightcom Group belongs to analysts' top-rated companies list?

View Stock Screeners

Brightcom Group Share Analysis

Unlock Stock Score, Analyst' Ratings & Recommendations

Share Analysis Non Prime User
  • View Stock Score on a 10-point scale
  • See ratings on Earning, Fundamentals, Valuation, Risk & Price
  • Check stock performance

Share Recommendations

No Recommendations details available for this stock.
Check out other stock recos.

Financials

Insights

|
JUN 2026MAR 2026DEC 2025SEPT 2025JUN 2025
Total Income1,752.181,596.752,231.891,643.901,455.48
Total Income Growth (%)9.73-28.4635.7712.9547.39
Total Expenses1,375.141,257.411,785.011,298.141,155.33
Total Expenses Growth (%)9.36-29.5637.5112.3642.04
EBIT377.03339.34446.88345.76300.15
EBIT Growth (%)11.11-24.0629.2515.1972.40
Profit after Tax (PAT)261.58207.83310.60233.03210.87
PAT Growth (%)25.86-33.0933.2910.5174.74
EBIT Margin (%)21.5221.2520.0221.0320.62
Net Profit Margin (%)14.9313.0213.9214.1814.49
Basic EPS ()1.301.021.541.151.04

All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

View Details

Technicals

Peer Comparison

Shareholding Pattern

Showing Brightcom Group Shareholding as on Sep 2026
CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters55.0518.3818.3818.38
Pledge1.261.081.081.08
FII4.471.121.311.67
DII0.000.000.000.00
Mutual Funds0.000.000.000.00
Others40.4880.5080.3179.95

MF Ownership

MF Ownership details are not available.

Corporate Actions

Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
Sep 29, 2026Sep 28, 2026Board MeetingA.G.M.
Sep 29, 2026Sep 8, 2026AGMGeneral Meeting
Sep 4, 2026Aug 27, 2026Board MeetingA.G.M.
Aug 14, 2026Aug 7, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results
Jun 7, 2026May 29, 2026Board MeetingAudited Results
May 30, 2026May 29, 2026Board MeetingAudited Results
Dec 28, 2025Dec 18, 2025AGMGeneral Meeting
Sep 28, 2025Sep 18, 2025AGMGeneral Meeting
Apr 30, 2025Apr 9, 2025EGMGeneral Meeting
Feb 7, 2025Jan 16, 2025AGMGeneral Meeting

About Brightcom Group

Brightcom Group Ltd., incorporated in the year 1999, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 1,703.63 Crore) operating in IT Software sector.

Brightcom Group Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Software Services for the year ending 31-Mar-2025.

MR

M Suresh Kumar Reddy

Chairman & M.D & CEO
RA

Raghunath Allamsetty

Executive Director
AM

Ali Akber Bakir Bhoy Mamuwala

Independent Director
DD

Deepika Daliya

Independent Director

FAQs about Brightcom Group share

  • 1. What's the Brightcom Group share price today?
    As on 23 Oct, 2026, 03:57 PM IST Brightcom Group share price is down by 3.55% basis the previous closing price of Rs 8.89. Brightcom Group share price is Rs 8.44.
  • 2. What is Brightcom Group's 52 week high / low?
    52 Week high of Brightcom Group share is Rs 15.10 while 52 week low is Rs 7.70
  • 3. What's the market capitalization of Brightcom Group?
    Brightcom Group share has a market capitalization of Rs 1,703.63 Cr. Within IT Software sector, it's market cap rank is 43.
  • 4. What is the PE & PB ratio of Brightcom Group?
    The PE ratio of Brightcom Group stands at 1.74, while the PB ratio is 0.17.

Trending in Markets

Top Gainers

As on 03:59 PM | 23 Oct 2026
Sterlite Tech826.65741.06 (865.83%)
Ather Energy1,380.001,066.20 (339.77%)
MTAR Technologies6,460.004,779.00 (284.30%)
Cupid Ltd306.45210.57 (219.62%)
Sansera Engineering3,978.002,657.90 (201.34%)

Top Losers

As on 03:59 PM | 23 Oct 2026
Tata Investment548.50-6,335.50 (-92.03%)
Angel One279.00-2,738.60 (-90.75%)
CAMS650.00-3,422.70 (-84.04%)
WABCO India2,132.70-11,164.30 (-83.96%)
Authum Investment496.75-2,001.05 (-80.11%)

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.