Aavas Financiers Share Price

1,114.1048.21 (4.15%)
Volume: 1,19,505
ClosedLast Updated On: 23 Oct, 2026, 03:57 PM IST
  • High:--
  • Low:--
  • Returns:--
Loading...

Research insights

Stock Recommendations

  • Potential
    Upside*

  • 1 Year
    Target

BUY

Mean Recos by
22 Analysts

0

2

6

3

11

Strong Sell

Sell

Hold

Buy

Strong Buy

Stock Reports Plus

/10

Stock Score

View Report
Earnings
Fundamentals
Relative Valuation
Risk
Price Momentum
No Rating (NR)
Negative
Neutral
Positive

* Investments in securities are subject to market risks. These are indicative and should not be interpreted as investment advice or guaranteed returns.

Key Metrics

(x)
12.86
()
86.63
( Cr.)
8,834.18
39
(x)
1.82
(%)
0.00
()
10.00
1.30
()
1,119.34
()
1,771.90 / 1,060.40

Aavas Financiers Share Price Insights

  • Meeting Agenda: Quarterly Results. Please add to watchlist to track closely.
  • Company has spent 40.8% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 17.53% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Standalone Financials)
  • Aavas Financiers Ltd. share price moved down by -4.15% from its previous close of Rs 1,162.30. Aavas Financiers Ltd. stock last traded price is 1,114.10

    Share PriceValue
    Today/Current/Last1,114.10
    Previous Day1,162.30

Aavas Financiers Share Price Returns

1 Day-4.15%
1 Week-6.79%
1 Month-13.35%
3 Months-19.61%
1 Year-33.22%
3 Years-29.14%
5 Years-59.21%

ET Stock ScreenersTop Score Companies

Check whether Aavas Financiers belongs to analysts' top-rated companies list?

View Stock Screeners

Share Recommendations

Recent Recos

Current

Mean Recos by 22 Analysts

BUY
Strong SellSellHoldBuyStrong Buy
  • Target2055
  • OrganizationAxis Securities
  • Buy
  • Target1530
  • OrganizationMotilal Oswal Financial Services
  • Neutral

Analyst Trends

RatingsCurrent1 Week Ago1 Month Ago3 Months Ago
Strong Buy111198
Buy3348
Hold6665
Sell2222
Strong Sell----
# Analysts22222123

Financials

Insights

|
MAR 2024DEC 2023SEPT 2023JUN 2023MAR 2023
Total Income546.80509.26497.62467.02450.40
Total Income Growth (%)7.372.346.553.699.30
Total Expenses147.88142.88136.66139.55126.73
Total Expenses Growth (%)3.504.55-2.0710.112.24
EBIT398.92366.38360.96327.47323.67
EBIT Growth (%)8.881.5010.231.1812.34
Profit after Tax (PAT)142.48116.72121.66109.83126.83
PAT Growth (%)22.07-4.0610.77-13.4018.39
EBIT Margin (%)72.9671.9472.5470.1271.86
Net Profit Margin (%)26.0622.9224.4523.5228.16
Basic EPS ()18.0014.7515.3813.8916.05

All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

View Details

Share Price Forecast

Get multiple analysts' prediction on Aavas Financiers

Stock Forecast Non Prime User
  • High, low, medium predictions for Price
  • Upcoming predictions for Revenue
  • Details about company earnings

Technicals

Peer Comparison

Shareholding Pattern

Showing Aavas Financiers Shareholding as on Sep 2026
CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters48.8848.8848.8848.95
Pledge0.000.000.000.00
FII15.2016.2816.7424.72
DII22.3922.1322.1314.29
Mutual Funds17.8517.1517.249.74
Others13.5312.7112.2512.03

MF Ownership

MF Ownership as on 30 September 2026

View all Mutual Fund Schemes

Corporate Actions

Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
Nov 3, 2026Oct 1, 2026POMGeneral Meeting
Oct 26, 2026Oct 13, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results
Sep 16, 2026Aug 21, 2026AGMGeneral Meeting
Jul 21, 2026Jul 14, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results
May 5, 2026Apr 27, 2026Board MeetingAudited Results & Others
Feb 5, 2026Jan 20, 2026Board MeetingQuarterly Results
Nov 11, 2025Oct 29, 2025Board MeetingQuarterly Results
Jan 8, 2026Dec 4, 2025POMGeneral Meeting
Sep 16, 2025Aug 25, 2025AGMGeneral Meeting
Mar 28, 2025Mar 6, 2025EGMGeneral Meeting

About Aavas Financiers

Aavas Financiers Ltd., incorporated in the year 2011, is a Mid Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 8,834.18 Crore) operating in NBFC sector.

Aavas Financiers Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Interest, Income From Financial Services, Fees & Commission Income and Income From Sale Of Share & Securities for the year ending 31-Mar-2026.

VK

Vellur Gopalaraghavan Kanna

Chairman(NonExe.&Ind.Director)
MS

Manu Yeshpal Singh

Chief Executive Officer
AJ

Anant Jain

Non Exe. & Nominee Director
NS

Neha Sureka

Non Exe. & Nominee Director

FAQs about Aavas Financiers share

  • 1. What's the Aavas Financiers share price today?
    Aavas Financiers share price is Rs 1,114.10 as on 23 Oct, 2026, 03:57 PM IST. Aavas Financiers share price is down by 4.15% based on previous share price of Rs. 1180.8.
  • 2. What is the PE & PB ratio of Aavas Financiers?
    The PE ratio of Aavas Financiers stands at 13.42, while the PB ratio is 1.82.
  • 3. What is the market cap of Aavas Financiers?
    Aavas Financiers share has a market capitalization of Rs 8,834.18 Cr. Within NBFC sector, it's market cap rank is 39.
  • 4. What has been highest price of Aavas Financiers share in last 52 weeks?
    52 Week high of Aavas Financiers share is Rs 1,771.90 while 52 week low is Rs 1,060.40
  • 5. What are the returns for Aavas Financiers share?
    Return Performance of Aavas Financiers Shares: 1 Week: Aavas Financiers share price moved down by 6.79%

Trending in Markets

Top Gainers

As on 03:59 PM | 23 Oct 2026
Sterlite Tech826.65741.06 (865.83%)
Ather Energy1,380.001,066.20 (339.77%)
MTAR Technologies6,460.004,779.00 (284.30%)
Cupid Ltd306.45210.57 (219.62%)
Sansera Engineering3,978.002,657.90 (201.34%)

Top Losers

As on 03:59 PM | 23 Oct 2026
Tata Investment548.50-6,335.50 (-92.03%)
Angel One279.00-2,738.60 (-90.75%)
CAMS650.00-3,422.70 (-84.04%)
WABCO India2,132.70-11,164.30 (-83.96%)
Authum Investment496.75-2,001.05 (-80.11%)

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.